The Magic Carpets of Aladdin

The Magic Carpets of Aladdin

The Magic Carpets of Aladdin at Magic Kingdom averages about 10 minutes during park hours. Waits are typically shortest around 8–9 AM (about 5 min) and longest around 11 AM–12 PM (about 16 min), based on 59 days of recent wait-time data.

The Magic Carpets of Aladdin wait times by hour

TimeAverage waitData points
8–9 AM5 min127
9–10 AM6 min1014
10–11 AM12 min1064
11 AM–12 PM16 min1057
12–1 PM14 min1050
1–2 PM11 min983
2–3 PM9 min996
3–4 PM8 min970
4–5 PM10 min955
5–6 PM10 min991
6–7 PM12 min935
7–8 PM12 min1004
8–9 PM11 min1015
9–10 PM6 min1026

Based on 14703 operating wait-time readings over the last 90 days.

More rides at Magic Kingdom

← Back to Magic Kingdom — all rides

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to ride The Magic Carpets of Aladdin?
Historically, the shortest waits at The Magic Carpets of Aladdin are around 8–9 AM, averaging about 5 minutes.
How long is the wait for The Magic Carpets of Aladdin?
The Magic Carpets of Aladdin averages about 10 minutes during park hours, ranging from roughly 5 minutes at 8–9 AM to 16 minutes at 11 AM–12 PM, based on 59 days of data.
When is The Magic Carpets of Aladdin busiest?
The Magic Carpets of Aladdin is typically busiest around 11 AM–12 PM, averaging about 16 minutes.